Service Impasses Panel. 3/ 5 U.S.C. § 105 provides: "For the purpose of this title, 'Executive agency' means an Executive department, a Government corporation, and an independent establishment." 4/ 5 U.S.C. § 104 provides: "For the purpose of this title, 'independent establishment' means--(1) an establishment in the executive branch (other than the United States Postal Service or the Postal Rate Commission) which is not an Executive department, military department, Government corporation, or part thereof, or part of an independent establishment; and (2) the General Accounting Office." 5/ 20 U.S.C. § 76k(c) provides: (c) Judicial Review The actions of the [Kennedy Center's] Board [of Trustees], including any payment made or directed to be made by it from any trust funds, shall not be subject to review by any officer or agency other than a court of law. 6/ "Study Committee Report and Recommendations, August 1969, Which Led to the Issuance of Executive Order 11491," ("Study Committee Report") reprinted in Legislative History of the Federal Service Labor-Management Relations Statute (Legis.