Consequently, we conclude that the Panama Canal Act does not deprive the Authority of its jurisdiction over the Smithsonian conferred by the Statute. C. 20 U.S.C. § 76k(c) Does Not Deprive the Authority of Its Jurisdiction over the Smithsonian Conferred by the Statute The Kennedy Center argues that even if the Authority determines that the Smithsonian is an Executive agency under the Statute, the Authority would still be precluded from asserting jurisdiction because of 20 U.S.C. § 76k(c), which provides that "[t]he actions of the Board [of Trustees] . . . shall not be subject to review by any officer or agency other than a court of law." 20 U.S.C. § 76k(c). We disagree. In EEOC Case No. 89-2, the EEOC was faced with a question of whether this section precluded it from asserting jurisdiction over the Kennedy Center.