FLRA.gov
[…] American Federation of Government Employees v. FLRA, No. 90-1380 (8th Cir. Mar. 9, 1990) (union is not entitled under section 7114(b)(4) of the Statute to information necessary to process grievances involving working conditions of professional medical employees).

Consistent with the foregoing, the Charging Party is not entitled to exercise the right, under section 7102(2) of the Statute, to "engage in collective bargaining with respect to conditions of employment through representatives chosen by employees . . . ." We have no basis on which to conclude, however, and it is not asserted, that the absence of rights under section 7102(2) affects the other rights encompassed by section 7102. Accordingly, we hold, as relevant here, that the Charging Party has the right to form, join, or assist a labor