[ v29 p83 ]
[…] This Notice must remain posted for 60 consecutive days from the date of posting and must not be altered, defaced or covered by any other material.
If employees have any questions concerning this Notice or compliance with any of its provisions, they may communicate directly with the Regional Director of the Federal Labor Relations Authority, Region IV, whose address is: 1371 Peachtree Street, N.E., Suite 736, Atlanta, Georgia 30367, and whose telephone number is: (404) 347-2324.
FOOTNOTES
Footnote 1 Section 7114(b)(4) provides: (b) the duty of an agency and an exclusive representative to negotiate in good faith . . . shall include the obligation-- (4) in the case of an agency, to furnish to the exclusive representative involved, or its authorized representative, upon request and, to the extent not prohibited by law, data-- (A) which is normally maintained by the agency in the regular course of business; (B) which is reasonably available and necessary for full and proper discussion, understanding, and negotiation of subjects within the scope of collective bargaining; (C) which does not constitute guidance, advice, counsel, or training provided for management officials or supervisors, relating to collective bargaining (.)