[ v25 p902 ]
[…] V. DECISION Accordingly, the award is modified to provide as follows: (A)ll monies collected pursuant to the rental increase ordered May 6, 1982 be refunded to the grievants, who were in the bargaining unit at the time of the events giving rise to the grievance, subject to offset already provided. Issued, Washington, D.C., February 26, 1987 /s/ Jerry L. Calhoun, Chairman /s/ Henry B. Frazier III, Member /s/ Jean McKee, Member FEDERAL LABOR RELATIONS AUTHORITY --------------- FOOTNOTES$ --------------- (*) 5 U.S.C. Section 2301(b)(2) provides: Section 2301. Merit system principles . . . . . . . (b) Federal personnel management should be implemented consistent with the following merit system principles: . . . . . . . (2) All employees and applicants for employment should receive fair and equitable treatment in all aspects of personnel management without regard to political affiliation, race, color, religion, national origin, sex, marital status, age, or handicapping condition(.)