FLRA.gov
[…] Arbitrator's award concerning Article 9, Section 7.G.3. is set aside.
 The two remaining Agency exceptions and the five Union exceptions are
 denied.
 
    Issued, Washington, D.C., January 20, 1987.
                                       /s/ Jerry L. Calhoun, Chairman
                                       /s/ Henry B. Frazier III, Member
                                       /s/ Jean McKee, Member
                                       FEDERAL LABOR RELATIONS AUTHORITY
 
 
                ---------------  FOOTNOTES$ ---------------
 
 
 
    (*) 5 U.S.C. Section 6131(c)(3)(B) provides:
 
    If the agency and exclusive representative reach an impasse in
 collective bargaining with respect to terminating such schedule, the
 impasse shall be presented to the Panel.