FLRA.gov
[…] other material.
 
          (c) Pursuant to Section 2423.30 of the Authority's Rules and
       Regulations, notify the Regional Director, Region II, Federal
       Labor Relations Authority, in writing within 30 calendar days from
       the date of this order, as to what steps have been taken to comply
       herewith.
 
                                       ISABELLE R. CAPPELLO
                                       Administrative Law Judge
 
    Dated:  December 17, 1985
    Washington, D.C.
 
 
 
 
                ---------------  FOOTNOTES$ ---------------
 
 
 
    (1) Section 7116 provides, in pertinent part, that:
 
    (a) For the purpose of this chapter, it shall be an unfair labor
 practice for an agency -
 
          (1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in the
       exercise by the employee of any right under this chapter;  . . .
       (or)
 
          (5) to refuse to consult or negotiate in good faith with a
       labor organization as required by this chapter . . . .
 
    (2) The following abbreviations will be used herein.  "TR. I" refers
 to the transcript dated July 16.  "TR. II" refers to the transcript
 dated July 17.  "G.C. Exh." refers to the exhibits of the General
 Counsel and "R. Exh." to those of Respondent.  "G.C. Br." refers to the