20:0148(16)CA - DOL, OSHA and Local 644, National Council of Field Labor Locals, AFGE -- 1985 FLRAdec CA
[…] In addition to his demeanor as compared with other witnesses giving testimony at variance with that of Draper, I found Draper's testimony to be substantially corroborated by the general thrust of other witnesses' testimony and other evidence as well. /6/ Section 7114(a)(2)(A) of the Statute provides: "(2) An exclusive representative of an appropriate unit in an agency shall be given the opportunity to be represented at - "(A) any formal discussion between one or more representatives of the agency and one or more employees in the unit or their representatives concerning any grievance or any personnel policy or practices or other general condition of employment . . . " /7/ I do not find it particularly significant that the matters covering working conditions discussed at the meeting were raised by employee questions.