19:0586(77)CO - Navy, Portsmouth Naval Shipyard, Portsmouth, NH and Lloyd C. Cochrane and Portsmouth FEMTC and Lloyd C. Cochrane -- 1985 FLRAdec CO
[…] Thus, the Authority has previously held that the language of section 7115(a) that "any such assignment may not be revoked for a period of one year" means that authorized dues allotments may be revoked only at intervals of one year.