[ v17 p394 ]
[…] The Authority also finds in agreement with the conclusion of the Chief Judge that the Respondent had no obligation to bargain over its decision to eliminate the 20 minute paid duty-free meal break on its overtime graveyard shift. The Respondent based its refusal to bargain over its decision in this regard on, inter alia, 5 U.S.C. 5544, /2/ which deals with overtime rates and provides that employees are "entitled to overtime pay only for hours of duty, exclusive of eating and sleeping time, in excess of 40 hours a week."