17:0242(37)CA - North Carolina Air NG and AFGE Local 3001 -- 1985 FLRAdec CA
[…] in rank or compensation. /2/ Supplemental decision and order in Michigan Army National Guard, Lansing, Michigan, 11 FLRA 365 (1983), published at 14 FLRA 811 (1984). /3/ See State of California National Guard, 8 FLRA No. 11 (1982) remanded, No. 82-7187 (9th Cir., Jan. 7, 1983), which established that motions for summary judgment are appropriate in unfair labor practice proceedings under the Statute. /4/ In view of these findings, and since the following Order will provide an adequate remedy for Respondent's actions, it is unnecessary to determine whether Respondent's actions also violated sections 7116(a)(5) and (8). State of California National Guard, supra, fn. 1. /5/ Section 7135(b) provides: Policies, regulations, and procedures established under and decisions issued under Executive Orders 11491, 11616, 116361 11787, and 11838, or under any other Executive Order, as in effect on the effective date of this chapter, shall remain in full force and effect until revised or revoked by the President, or unless superseded by specific provisions of this chapter or by regulations or decisions issued pursuant to this chapter.