16:0561(79)CA - Minnesota Army NG, The Adjutant General, State of Minnesota, St. Paul, MN and ACT, Tony Kempenich Memorial Chapter -- 1984 FLRAdec CA
[…] If employees have any questions concerning this Notice, or compliance with any of its provisions, they may communicate directly with the Regional Director, Federal Labor Relations Authority, Region 5, whose address is: 175 West Jackson Boulevard, Suite 1359-A, Chicago, Illinois, 60604, and whose telephone number is: (312)886-3468. --------------- FOOTNOTES$ --------------- /1/ On March 19, 1981 the Panel denied Respondent's request for reconsideration. /2/ Section 7105(a)(2)(I) states, in pertinent part: "to take such other actions as are necessary and appropriate to effectively administer the provisions of this Chapter." /3/ The Respondent argued that the Panel has exceeded its authority in articulating a Decision and Order which impinges upon the authority Adjutant General as an officer of the state of Minnesota. This argument has been made in several similar National Guard now pending before the Authority.