15:0506(108)CA - Treasury, IRS and Treasury IRS Jacksonville District and NTEU -- 1984 FLRAdec CA
[…] and In Opposition to Counsel For The General Counsel's Motion for Summary Judgment - "RBr 2." 3. Counsel For The General Counsel's Brief To The Administrative Law Judge - "GCBr 1." 4. Brief in Support Of The General Counsel's Motion For Summary Judgment - "CPBr." 5. Respondent's Brief In Response To Counsel For the General Counsel's Brief In Support of His Motion For Summary Judgment And Motion to Quash Subpoena - "RBr 3." 6. Counsel For The General Counsel's Reply Brief - "GCBr 2." Pages of the briefs will be indicated by a period and a page number following the reference to the brief. /9/ Section 7104(f)(2) provides, in pertinent part, as follows: The General Counsel may-- (A) investigate alleged unfair labor practices under this chapter, (B) file and prosecute complaints under this chapter, and (C) exercise such other powers of the Authority as the Authority may prescribe.