14:0390(63)CA - Air Force, Air Force Systems Command, Electronic Systems Division and NAGE Local R1-8 -- 1984 FLRAdec CA
[…] Relations Authority whose address is: 441 Stuart Street, 9th Floor, Boston, Massachusetts 02116. Telephone No.: (617) 223-0920. --------------- FOOTNOTES$ --------------- /1/ Section 7116(a)(1) and (5) provides in pertinent part: Sec. 7116. Unfair labor practices (a) For the purpose of this chapter, it shall be an unfair labor practice for an agency-- (1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in the exercise by the employee of any right under this chapter; . . . . (5) to refuse to consult or negotiate in good faith with a labor organization as required by this chapter(.) /2/ Section 2429.5 of the Authority's Rules and Regulations provides: The Authority will not consider evidence offered by a party, or any issue, which was not presented in the proceedings before the Regional Director, Hearing Officer, Administrative Law Judge, or arbitrator. The Authority may, however, take official notice of such matters as would be proper. /3/ Section 7135(b) of the Statute provides that "decisions issued under Executive Order 11491 . . . shall remain in full force and effect . . . unless superseded by . . . decisions issued pursuant to (the Statute)."