12:0480(94)CA - NASA, HQ, Washington, DC and Local 9, American Federation of Technical Engineers -- 1983 FLRAdec CA
[…] Discussion and Conclusions The complaint alleges that Respondent's refusal to comply with the Panel's April 30, 1981 Order was violative of Section 7119(c)(5)(C) of the Statute, and further that this conduct constituted unfair labor practices within the meaning of Sections 7116(a)(1), (5), (6) and (8) of the Statute. Section 7119(c)(5)(C) provides: (C) Notice of any final action of the Panel under this Section shall be promptly served upon the parties, and the action shall be binding on such parties during the term of the agreement, unless the parties agree otherwise. Sections 7116(a)(1), (5), (6) and (8) make it an unfair labor practice to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in the exercise by the employee of any right under the Statute; to refuse to consult or negotiate in good faith with an agency as required by the Statute; to fail or refuse