FLRA.gov
[…] See, e.g., SOP at 4-6; Response at 2-4. For purposes of convenience, we will refer to the offer and other similar offers solely as an offer of VSIP.
[2] All dates in this decision refer to 2011.
[3] The Union claims that the Agency initially indicated that, during the transfer of function to the Army, the Agency would transfer only work, not employees. Response at 5; Record at 2. The Agency disputes this claim. See SOP at 3. Because the parties’ dispute does not affect the resolution of this matter, we do not address the dispute further. 
[4] Section 2424.30(a) provides, in pertinent part, that:
[W]here an exclusive representative files [a ULP] charge . . . and the charge . . . concerns issues directly related to the petition for review . . . , the Authority will dismiss the petition for review. The dismissal will be without prejudice to the right of the exclusive representative to refile the petition for review after the [ULP] charge . . . has been resolved administratively.
5 C.F.R. § 2424.30(a).