FLRA.gov
[…] If employees have any questions concerning this Notice or compliance with any of its provisions, then they may communicate directly with the Regional Director, San Francisco Regional Office, Federal Labor Relations Authority, whose address is:  901 Market Street, Suite 220, San Francisco, CA 94103, and whose telephone number is: (415) 356‑5000.

 

 

 



[1] This consolidated ULP case involves allegations against NATCA and allegations against the FAA; both are Respondents.

[2] The parties also filed several supplemental submissions, which are discussed infra Part V.

[3] 49 U.S.C. § 40122(a)(2) provides, in pertinent part:

If the Administrator [of the FAA] does not reach an agreement . . . with [an] exclusive bargaining representative[] . . . [and] the services of the Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service do not lead to an agreement, the Administrator’s proposed change to the [FAA’s] personnel management system shall . . . take effect . . . [sixty] days . . . after the Administrator has transmitted the proposed change . . . to Congress.

[4] Under § 7114(a)(1), “[a]n exclusive representative is responsible for representing the interests of all employees in the unit it represents without discrimination and without regard to labor organization membership.”