FLRA.gov
[…] This Notice must remain posted for 60 consecutive days from the date of posting and must not be altered, defaced, or covered by any other material. 

 

If employees have any questions concerning this Notice or compliance with any of its provisions, they may communicate directly with the Regional Director, San Francisco Region, Federal Labor Relations Authority, and whose address is: 901 Market Street, Suite 220, San Francisco, CA 94103, and whose telephone number is: 415-356-5000.



[1] The relevant language of 5 U.S.C. § 7102 states: “Each employee shall have the right to form, join, or assist any labor organization, or to refrain from any such activity, freely and without fear of penalty or reprisal ….”  Thus, the “without free of reprisal” language in paragraph 17 of the complaint appears to be an error that inaccurately restates § 7102.