FLRA.gov
[…] Exceptions, Attach. I, Master Agreement at 70. 
[3]Section 2425.4(c) provides, in pertinent part, that exceptions may not rely on “any evidence, factual assertions, [or] arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented to the arbitrator.” 5 C.F.R. § 2425.4(c). Section 2429.5 provides, in pertinent part, that the “Authority will not consider any evidence, factual assertions, [or] arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented . . . before the . . . arbitrator.” 5 C.F.R. § 2429.5. 
[4] Section 550.803 of the regulations implementing the Back Pay Act states, in relevant part:
 
Unjustified or unwarranted personnel action means an act of commission or an act of omission . . . that an appropriate authority subsequently determines, on the basis of substantive or procedural defects, to have been unjustified or unwarranted under applicable law, Executive order, rule, regulation, or mandatory personnel policy established by an agency or through a collective bargaining agreement.
 
5 C.F.R. § 550.803 (emphasis added).