FLRA.gov
[…] Exceptions, Attach. H, Memorandum For All Chief Executive Officers at 3. 
[2] Article 30 of the parties’ agreement provides, in relevant part, as follows: 
 
Section b. Disciplinary actions are defined as written reprimands or suspensions of fourteen (14) days or less. . . .
 
. . . .
 
Section d. Recognizing that the circumstances and complexities of individual cases will vary, the parties endorse the concept of timely disposition of investigations and disciplinary/adverse actions.
 
Exceptions, Attach. I, Master Agreement at 70. 
[3]Section 2425.4(c) provides, in pertinent part, that exceptions may not rely on “any evidence, factual assertions, [or] arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented to the arbitrator.” 5 C.F.R. § 2425.4(c). Section 2429.5 provides, in pertinent part, that the “Authority will not consider any evidence, factual assertions, [or] arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented . . . before the . . . arbitrator.” 5 C.F.R. § 2429.5.