FLRA.gov
[…] Div., Keyport, Wash., 54 FLRA 3, 6-7 (1998).

      Based on the foregoing, we conclude that the award is not contrary to law, and deny the exception. [n4] 

V.     Decision

      The Union's exceptions are denied.



Footnote # 1 for 58 FLRA No. 118 - Authority's Decision

   5 U.S.C. § 5596(b)(4) provides, in relevant part, "in no case may pay, allowances, or differentials be granted under this section for a period beginning more than 6 years before the date of the filing of a timely appeal . . . ."


Footnote # 2 for 58 FLRA No. 118 - Authority's Decision