FLRA.gov
[…] Footnote # 1 for 57 FLRA No. 76

   Member Armendariz did not participate in this decision.


Footnote # 2 for 57 FLRA No. 76

   In the Philadelphia case, the Union has presented two additional alternative proposals (hereinafter "Proposals 2 and 3") in the event that the status quo proposal is found to be outside the duty to bargain.


Footnote # 3 for 57 FLRA No. 76

   The Agency's response in the Chicago case and Philadelphia case were not timely filed. Accordingly, neither response has been considered in this decision.


Footnote # 4 for 57 FLRA No. 76

   5 U.S.C. § 6101(a)(2)(A) provides that the head of each Executive agency shall "establish a basic administrative workweek of 40 hours for each full-time employee in his organization."


Footnote # 5 for 57 FLRA No. 76

   APHIS Directive 402.1 provides that "[w]hen a lunch period is not included in the tour of duty, the employee may not leave the immediate vicinity of his/her duty post." Hawaii Statement of Position, Enclosure 1 at 2.


Footnote # 6 for 57 FLRA No. 76