FLRA.gov
[…] This Notice must remain posted for 60 consecutive days from the date of posting and must not be altered, defaced, or covered by any other material.

If employees have any questions concerning this Notice or compliance with any of its provisions, they may communicate directly with the Regional Director, of the Federal Labor Relations Authority, Denver Regional Office, whose address is: Denver Region, Federal Labor Relations Authority, 1244 Speer Boulevard, Suite 100, Denver, CO 80204-3581.




FOOTNOTES:
(If blank, the decision does not have footnotes.)


Authority's Footnotes Follow:

1.  Section 7105(g)(3) states that the Authority "may . . . take any remedial action it considers appropriate to carry out the policies of [the Statute]." Section 7118(a)(7)(D) empowers the Authority to remedy unfair labor practices by taking "such . . . action as will carry out the purpose of [the Statute]."

2.  Specifically, the General Counsel requests that the Respondent be directed to: